Wright County Conference Login Here  
Home Conference Schedules Member Schools Policies
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Baseball: Var Subsection Semis TBD vs. TBA @ Delano High School 
TBD  Baseball: Var Section Mound Westonka vs. Loretto @ Loretto Ballfield 
TBD  Golf:Boys Var Section Tournament New Prague vs. MSHSL @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course 
TBD  Golf:Girls Var Section Tournament New Prague vs. MSHSL @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course 
TBD  Track & Field: Var/JV Section Mound Westonka vs. Gustavus Adolphus College @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
07:30am Golf:Boys Var Section Waconia vs. TBD @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course 
10:30am Track & Field: Var/JV Section New London-Spicer vs. TBA @ St. John's University 
10:30am Track & Field: Var/JV Section vs. TBA @ St. John's University 
10:30am Track & Field: Var/JV Section TBA vs. TBA @ St. Johns University, Collegeville, MN 
11:30am Golf:Girls Var Section Waconia vs. TBD @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course 
3:00pm Golf:Boys Var Practice Mound Westonka @ Pioneer Creek 
3:00pm Softball: Var Section  (Time Changed) Annandale vs. Delano @ Rockford High School 
3:00pm Softball: Var Section Finals (Date & Time Changed from 05-26-15) Delano vs. Annandale @ Rockford High School 
3:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Section Waconia vs. Gustavus Adolphus College @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Section Hutchinson vs. TBA @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Section Delano vs. TBD @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Section Dassel-Cokato vs. TBD @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:00pm Track & Field:Girls Var/JV Section Tournament New Prague, TBD vs. MSHSL @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:00pm Track & Field:Boys Var/JV Section Tournament New Prague, TBA vs. MSHSL @ Gustavus Adolphus College 
3:30pm Baseball: Var Section (Date & Time Changed from 05-26-15) Belle Plaine vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Lions Park, Victoria, MN 
4:00pm Baseball: Var Subsection Semis (Date & Time Changed from 05-26-15) Maple Lake vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Delano City Field 
4:30pm Baseball: Var Subsection  (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) Breck vs. Delano @ Arnold Klaers Baseball Field 
4:30pm Baseball: Var Section Orono vs. Robbinsdale Cooper @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School 
5:00pm Baseball: Var Section  (Date Changed from 05-26-15) Norwood Young America vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Vollmer Field 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Section Quarters St. Cloud Tech vs. Delano @ Delano Soccer Complex 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Section Shakopee vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
5:00pm Softball: Var Section Tournament  (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) New Prague vs. Prior Lake @ Caswell Park, North Mankato 
6:00pm Baseball: Var Section  (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) Hutchinson vs. Chanhassen @ Chanhassen High School 
7:00pm Baseball: Var Subsection TBD vs. Delano @ Delano City Field 
7:00pm Baseball: Var Subsection  (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) Paynesville Area vs. Litchfield @ Delano City Field 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Var Section Play-in Round Hutchinson vs. Chaska @ Chaska High School 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Var Section Quarters Rogers vs. Delano @ Delano Soccer Complex 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Var Game Shakopee vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
7:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Var Section Play-in Round  (Time Changed) Hutchinson vs. Chanhassen @ Chanhassen High School 

     


      View:   
May  2015
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
View Schedules: