Wright County Conference Login Here  
Home Conference Schedules Member Schools Policies
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Band: N/A Performance Orono vs. Hutchinson High School @ Hutchinson High School 
Jazz Contest
TBD  Golf:Boys Var Match  (Postponed) Orono vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Minneapolis Golf Club 
9:00am  Golf:Boys Var Invitational Holy Family Catholic High School, Bloomington Jefferson, New Prague, Edina, Benilde-St. Margaret's vs. Chanhassen @ Deer Run Golf Course 
9:30am  Golf:Girls Var Invitational New London-Spicer vs. Willmar @ Eagle Creek Golf Course 
12:00pm  Golf:Boys Var Invitational New Ulm, Waconia vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Country Club 
Start Time is now:  12:00 pm
12:00pm  Golf:Girls Var Invitational New Ulm, Waconia vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Country Club 
Start Time is now:  12:00 pm
1:00pm  Golf:Girls Var Invitational Waconia vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Country Club 
1:00pm  Golf:Boys Var Invitational Waconia vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Country Club 
2:00pm  Golf:Boys Var Conf Golf (18) Delano, Hutchinson, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Waconia vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ TBD 
Deer Run
3:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Match Orono vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Braemar Golf Club 
3:30pm  Golf:Girls JV Match Providence Academy vs. Orono @ Baker National 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys Var Conf Golf (18)  Rescheduled to   05-05-14 Delano, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Mound-Westonka, Orono vs. Waconia @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club 
3:30pm  Golf:Girls Var Conf Golf (18)  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Delano, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, Mound-Westonka, Orono vs. Waconia @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club 
3:30pm  Track & Field: Var/JV Invitational TBD vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee Jr. High 
Held at Shakopee West Jr. High...
4:00pm  Baseball: 7th Game Litchfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley-Watkins 
4:00pm  Baseball: 8th Game Litchfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley-Watkins 
4:00pm  Golf: MS Match Litchfield vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 
4:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet Annandale vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Crow River Golf Club 
4:00pm  Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet Annandale vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Crow River Golf Club 
4:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet Dassel-Cokato vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course 
4:00pm  Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet Dassel-Cokato vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer Little Crow Golf Course 
4:00pm  Softball: 8th Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
4:00pm  Softball: 7th Game Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: MS Indoor Meet  (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Dassel-Cokato vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: MS Invitational  (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Rockford Area, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Dassel-Cokato, Holdingford, Eden Valley-Watkins, Litchfield, St. Cloud Cathedral, Royalton vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: MS Meet Hutchinson, Legacy Christian Academy, Spectrum vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
We will run heas with 5th and ...
4:15pm  Baseball: 8th Game  (Date changed from 04-24-14) Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Plato(D) 
4:15pm  Baseball: 7th Game  (Date Changed)  04-21-14 Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Plato(D) 
4:15pm  Baseball: 7th Game  (Date changed from 04-21-14) Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Plato(D) 
4:15pm  Baseball: 8th Game Delano vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
4:15pm  Baseball: 7th Game Delano vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
4:15pm  Softball: 7th Game  (Location Changed) Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park 
4:15pm  Softball: 8th Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Waconia @ Waconia-Brook Peterson City Park 
4:15pm  Tennis:Boys JV Game Orono vs. Chaska @ Chaska Middle School West 
4:15pm  Tennis:Boys Var Game Chaska vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
4:20pm  Golf:Girls JV Conference JV Meet Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Delano @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course 
4:20pm  Golf:Boys JV Conference JV Meet Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Delano @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course 
4:30pm  Baseball: Var Game  (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: C Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: MS Game Minnewaska Area vs. New London-Spicer @ Green Lake Diamonds Spicer 
4:30pm  Baseball: C Game  (Date changed from 04-24-14) Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Plato(D) 
4:30pm  Baseball: 10th grade Game Delano vs. Hopkins @ Hopkins North Jr. High 
4:30pm  Baseball: Var Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson -Veteran's Memorial Field 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Middle School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Var Game Delano vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Lion's Park Victoria 
4:30pm  Baseball: C Game  Rescheduled to   05-02-14 Delano vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: C Game Orono vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
We will play a DH vs. Orono, 2...
4:30pm  Baseball: Var Game Mound-Westonka vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game Mound-Westonka vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game Delano vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Victoria Ice Arena 
4:30pm  Softball: Var Game  (Date changed from 04-11-14) Orono vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Date changed from 04-11-14) Orono vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
4:30pm  Softball: Var Game  (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
4:30pm  Softball: Var Game  (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Litchfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Elementary 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Litchfield vs. Eden Valley-Watkins @ Eden Valley Elementary 
4:30pm  Softball: Var Game  (Date changed from 04-24-14) Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B) 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Date changed from 04-24-14) Hutchinson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ GSL-Oak Leaf Park(B) 
4:30pm  Softball: C Game  (Location Changed) Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Roberts Park 
4:30pm  Softball: MS Game New London-Spicer vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
4:30pm  Softball: Var Game  (Rescheduled from 04-22-14) Delano vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
4:30pm  Softball: C Game  (Rescheduled from 04-22-14) Delano vs. Mound-Westonka @ Mound-Westonka High School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Var Match  (Date changed from 04-03-14) St. Peter vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Date changed from 04-03-14) St. Peter vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Park Elementary School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys Var Match New London-Spicer vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud Apollo High School 
Site TBD
4:30pm  Track & Field: MS Invitational Hutchinson vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound Westonka High School 
4:30pm  Track & Field: Var/JV Conference Meet  (Date changed from 04-22-14) Annandale, Hutchinson vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:00pm  Baseball: C Game  (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Montevideo Public Schools vs. New London-Spicer @ Denson Field - NLS - New London 
5:00pm  Baseball: Var Game Montevideo Public Schools vs. New London-Spicer @ Green Lake Diamonds Spicer 
5:00pm  Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Montevideo Public Schools vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:00pm  Softball: Var Game New London-Spicer vs. Morris Area @ Morris Area School 
5:00pm  Softball: JV Game New London-Spicer vs. Morris Area @ Morris Area School 

     


      View:   
April  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help