logo New Prague H.S. New Prague H.S.

Wrestling: Var/JV Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 01-19-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019
Official Start Date  TBD  TBD         
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  8:00AM    1:00PM 
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School  4:15PM    9:30PM 
 
 (Time Changed)
Plan to make this a Tri
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Multiple Schools  New Prague High School
Gym - Main - Both Courts
 
8:00AM    5:30PM 
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Quad  8:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  PEM High School  5:45AM    4:00PM 
 
Round #1: New Prague vs. PEM; Round #2: New Prague vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa; Round #3: New Prague vs. Rochester Mayo!
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Dual Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Orono  Orono High School  2:15PM  2:00PM  11:00PM 
 
Triangular with Mound Westonka, New Prague, Orono
Quadrangular  6:30PM  Away vs. Mound Westonka  Orono High School  2:30PM  2:20PM  11:00PM 
 
Quadrangular  8:00PM  Away vs. Frazee  Orono High School  2:15PM  2:05PM  11:00PM 
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rochester RCTC Field House  9:45AM     
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rochester RCTC Field House       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Fargo Dome  11:00AM     
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Fargo Dome       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Prior Lake  Prior Lake High School  3:30PM    10:30PM 
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Tri-City United High School  7:00AM    5:30PM 
 
8:00 Weigh Ins 9:00 JV Starts - 10:00 Varsity Starts
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Dual Meet  5:00PM  Hutchinson  New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Multiple Schools  New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Dual Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Waconia  Waconia High School  3:30PM    10:00PM 
 
Senior & Parent Night
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Scott West  New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Tournament  7:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Whitnall High School  8:30AM     
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Dual Meet  5:00PM  Delano   New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Senior's Night
Meet  6:00PM  St. Peter  New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Orono High School  7:00AM    9:00PM 
 
Our tournament will not be a V and JV tournament.
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Meet  5:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  New Prague High School
Gym- Auxiliary - Both Courts
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Section Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Shakopee High School       
 
Section 2AAA Team Tournament!
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Section Tournament/Individual  4:30PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Apple Valley High School       
 
Section 2AAA Individual Tournament!
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Section Tournament/Individual  11:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Apple Valley High School       
 
Section 2AAA Individual Tournament!
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
State Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul       
 
MSHSL AAA Team Tournament!
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
State Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul       
 
MSHSL AAA Individual Tournament!
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
State Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Xcel Energy Center - St. Paul       
 
MSHSL AAA Individual Tournament!