Watertown-Mayer
Track & Field Var/JV Schedule    (as of 03-26-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Offical season start date  3:00PM  Away vs. Practice  Watertown-Mayer High School         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Litchfield  Litchfield High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School  2:40PM  2:25PM     
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Triangular  4:30PM  Away vs. Waconia,
Dassel-Cokato 
Waconia High School  3:10PM       
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Annandale  Annandale High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Triangular  4:30PM  Away vs. Rockford Area,
Mound Westonka 
Rockford High School  3:10PM       
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Triangular  4:30PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Delano  
Litchfield High School  3:00PM       
 (Date Changed from 04-30-19)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Triangular  4:30PM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Delano
 
Litchfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 04-29-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. St. John`s Prep  St. John's University  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Monday, May 6, 2019
Conference JV Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Holy Family Catholic High School,
Annandale,
Dassel-Cokato,
Delano ,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Hutchinson,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
New Prague,
Orono,
Rockford Area,
Waconia 
Holy Family Catholic High School  2:35PM  2:20PM     
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  International School of Minnesota,
Liberty Classical Academy,
Minneapolis Patrick Henry,
Minnehaha Academy,
Southwest Christian,
West Lutheran 
Watertown-Mayer High School
Track & Stadium
 
       
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Conference Tournament  2:30PM  Away vs. Annandale,
Dassel-Cokato,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Litchfield,
Mound Westonka,
New London-Spicer,
Rockford Area 
Annandale High School  12:40PM  12:25PM     
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Subsection  TBD  Away vs. Maple Lake  Maple Lake High School         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Section Finals  TBD  Away vs. St. John`s Prep  St. John's University         
Friday, Jun 7, 2019
State Finals  TBD  Away vs. TBA  Hamline University         
Saturday, Jun 8, 2019
State Finals  TBD  Away vs. TBA  Hamline University