Wright County Conference Login Here  
Home Conference Schedules Member Schools Policies
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys 7B Game  (Cancelled) New Prague vs. Burnsville Middle @ Eagle Ridge Jr High 
TBD  Nordic Ski: Var/JV Invitational Holy Family Catholic High School vs. TBD @ Baker National Golf 
5K Classic or Skate
3:00pm Dance Team: Var/JV Practice Mound Westonka @ Mound- Grandview Middle School 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Southwest Christian vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
9B at 3:30 9A at 4:30 -- 2 9th grade games
3:30pm Cheerleading: 10-12 Practice - do not use vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
3:45pm Nordic Ski: Var/JV Race Mound Westonka vs. TBD @ Wirth Park 
4:00pm Alpine Ski: Var/JV Meet Minnetonka, Orono vs. Eden Prairie @ Buck Hill 
Race 12/Score 7
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game New Prague vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game Waconia vs. Minnetonka @ Minnentonka High School 
4:00pm Speech: Var Meet Annandale vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
4:10pm Speech: MS Meet Dassel-Cokato vs. Monticello @ Monticello Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Hutchinson vs. Annandale @ Annandale Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Hutchinson vs. Annandale @ Annandale Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8A Game New Prague vs. Burnsville Middle @ Burnsville Nicollet Junior High 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Cokato Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel Elementary School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Rockford Area vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Rockford Area vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game New Prague vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Delano vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls C Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Rockford Area vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Rockford Area vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Waconia vs. Minnetonka @ Minnentonka High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls B Game Minnetonka vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Minnetonka vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Edina vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys C Game Edina vs. Orono @ Orono Middle School 
2 Levels of Play A Game at 4:15; B Game to follow at 5:15
4:15pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Dassel-Cokato vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
DC does not have enough players for a C team.
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Waconia vs. St. Joseph´s Catholic @ St. Joseph School - Elementary/Jr. High School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Boys 8th Game  (Cancelled) New London-Spicer vs. Waconia @ Waconia Middle School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Boys 7th Game  (Cancelled) New London-Spicer vs. Waconia @ Waconia Middle School 
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey (C.I.): Var Game New Prague vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Mound Westonka vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7A Game New Prague vs. Burnsville Middle @ Metcalf Jr. High - Burnsville 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca Intermediate School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game New Prague vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game New Prague vs. Litch-DC @ Litchfield Civic Arena 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Mound Westonka vs. Orono @ Orono Ice Arena 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Hutchinson vs. Waconia @ Waconia City Ice Arena 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys 8B Game New Prague vs. Burnsville Middle @ Burnsville Nicollet Junior High 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys C Squad Game Waconia vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School 
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Delano @ Delano Area Ice Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
GIRLS: JV Game: (5:15 pm) On Ice 5:05 pm 10-Minute Warm-Up Resurface After 2nd Period 5-Minute OT if Necessary and If Time Permits
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Litch-DC vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Del-Rkfd vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Victoria Ice Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game New London-Spicer vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game New London-Spicer vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Rockford Area vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game New Prague vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Mound Westonka vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Mound Westonka vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Southwest Christian vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Reserves Game Waconia vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls C Game  (Cancelled) Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Annandale vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Annandale vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Minnetonka vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Edina vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Wayzata vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Litchfield vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Litchfield vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game River Lakes vs. Sartell @ Bernicks Arena 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Delano vs. Rocori @ Rocori High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Delano vs. Rocori @ Rocori High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Delano vs. Rocori @ Rocori High School 
9A followed by 9B
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Game Delano vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game Delano vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls B Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca Intermediate School 
6:00pm Dance Team: Var Performance TBA vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
Dance Camp Little Dancers will perform @ half time of JV game & half time of Varsity Game approx. 7:30
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Conference Tri Glencoe-Silver Lake, New Prague vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Meet Litchfield vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Meet Chanhassen, Chaska, Columbia Heights vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford Middle School 
6:00pm Swim and Dive:Boys Var/JV Meet Minneapolis South vs. Del-WM @ Delano High School 
6:00pm Swim and Dive:Boys Var/JV Meet Litch-DC vs. Rocori @ Rocori high school 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game New London-Spicer vs. Annandale @ Annandale High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Rockford Area vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Mound Westonka vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Southwest Christian vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Waconia vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Mound Westonka @ Mound Westonka High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Annandale vs. New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Minnetonka vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Edina vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Dassel-Cokato vs. Rockford Area @ Rockford High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Litchfield vs. Watertown-Mayer @ Watertown-Mayer High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Waconia vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Burich Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game New Prague vs. Litch-DC @ Litchfield Civic Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Orono vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
V Game: (7:00 pm) 6:30 pm (On dirty ice after the JV game but not before 6:30) On Ice for 10 Minute Warm-Up 6:45 pm Resurface 6:55 pm Starting Lineups & Anthem ...
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Mound Westonka vs. Orono @ Orono Ice Arena 
Pep Band
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Del-Rkfd vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Victoria Ice Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Hutchinson vs. Waconia @ Waconia City Ice Arena 
Parent Night
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game New Prague vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Delano vs. Rocori @ Rocori High School 
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Var Game River Lakes vs. Sartell @ Bernicks Arena 
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Var Game St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Delano @ Delano Area Ice Arena 
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Litch-DC vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Delano vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Hutchinson vs. Waseca Public @ Waseca High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: