Wright County Conference Login Here  
Home Conference Schedules Member Schools Policies
 
CalendarRosters
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Dance Team: Var/JV Invitational Holy Family Catholic High School vs. TBD @ TBD 
TBD  Dance Team: Var Meet Eastview vs. Mound Westonka @ Eastview H.S. 
TBD  Dance Team:Girls Var Invitational Delano vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
TBD  Dance Team: Var Meet Rockford Area vs. Fridley @ Fridley High School 
TBD  Dance Team: Var/JV Invitational Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Albany, Alexandria Area, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Bemidji, Detroit Lakes, Foley, Holdingford, Holy Family Catholic High School, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London-Spicer, Osakis, PACT Charter, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Sauk Centre vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
TBD  Wrestling: MS Tournament AN/ML @ Maple Lake High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Quad New Prague, Rochester Mayo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Var Invitational New London-Spicer vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: MS Invitational New London-Spicer vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: MS Invitational Glencoe-Silver Lake, TBD vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Middle School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Var/JV Invitational Glencoe-Silver Lake, TBD vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Middle School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: N/A Meet TBD vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Middle School 
9:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Tournament Mankato West, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Redwood Valley, Osseo, Eden Prairie, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Owatonna, Lakeville North, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Minneapolis Washburn vs. Chaska-Chan @ Chanhassen High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Tournament Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna, Redwood Valley, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Wayzata vs. Chaska-Chan @ Chanhassen High School 
9:00am Wrestling: MS Invitational  (Time Changed) Watertown-Mayer vs. Maple Lake @ Maple Lake High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Waconia vs. Prior Lake @ Prior Lake High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Orono vs. Richfield @ Richfield High School 
10:00am Bowling: Var/JV State Tournament Mound Westonka vs. TBD @ TBD 
10:00am Cheer Team: Var Competition Week 2 New London-Spicer vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Apple Valley, Becker, Benilde - St. Margaret`s, Blaine, Dassel-Cokato, Mound Westonka, Park Center, Rockford, Rogers, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Peter, Watertown-Mayer vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Watertown-Mayer vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Rockford Area vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Apple Valley, Benilde - St. Margaret`s, Blaine, Park Center, Rockford, Rogers, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Peter, Becker, DC-Litch, Mound Westonka, Watertown-Mayer vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Apple Valley, Benilde - St. Margaret`s, Blaine, Park Center, Rockford, Rogers, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Peter, Becker, Dassel-Cokato, Mound Westonka, Watertown-Mayer vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
10:30am Basketball:Girls C Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School 
10:30am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational Chisago Lakes HS.., Little Falls, Cloquet, Buffalo, Pierz, White Bear Lake Area, Mound Westonka, St. Cloud Tech, Frazee, Grand Rapids, Staples Motley, Foley, Royalton, Bemidji, Moorhead vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S. 
11:00am Basketball:Girls C Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls JV Game Bemidji vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls B Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Providence Academy (MN) @ Providence Academy 
11:00am Hockey:Boys JV Game River Lakes vs. Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls - Community Arena 
11:15am Basketball:Girls C Game Mound Westonka vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
11:15am Gymnastics: Var/JV Invitational Delano , Saint Michael-Albertville, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Stillwater vs. Annandale @ Annandale Middle School 
Varsity Only
11:30am Basketball:Boys C Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls C Game Delano vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ Benilde-St. Margaret 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls B Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys B Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls B Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational Shakopee, New Prague, Mayer Lutheran, Marshall, Maccray, Canby, Belle Plaine, Becker, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Orono, Rockford Area vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational Watertown-Mayer vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var/JV Invitational Orono vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational Becker, Belle Plaine, Canby, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Maccray, Marshall, Mayer Lutheran, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Shakopee vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var/JV Invitational Becker, Belle Plaine, Canby, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Maccray, Marshall, Mayer Lutheran, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Shakopee vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational Shakopee, New Prague, Mayer Lutheran, Marshall, Maccray, Hutchinson, Canby, Belle Plaine, Becker, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Orono, Rockford Area vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
12:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Invitational Glencoe-Silver Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Paynesville Area, Columbia Heights vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Invitational Glencoe-Silver Lake, Dassel-Cokato, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Paynesville Area, Columbia Heights vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:00pm Gymnastics: Var/JV Invitational Columbia Heights, Dassel-Cokato, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Litchfield, Maple Lake, Paynesville Area vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
12:15pm Hockey:Boys Var Game New Prague vs. Denfeld @ Heritage Center, Duluth 
12:15pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Orono @ Orono Ice Arena 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Mound Westonka vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
Two levels of games with the A game at 11 am and B game to follow
12:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Bemidji vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
12:30pm Hockey:Boys Var Game River Lakes vs. Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls - Community Arena 
12:30pm Swim and Dive:Boys Var/JV Invitational Mound Westonka, Orono vs. Woodbury @ Oltman Middle School 
Diving in flight 3 at 8-8:30 at Lake Middle School, Woodbury Swim warm ups begin at 10:45 am
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Providence Academy (MN) @ Providence Academy 
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Mound Westonka vs. Little Falls @ Exchange Arena 
1:00pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Litch-DC vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Burich Arena 
1:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Rosemount vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
1:15pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Rosemount vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
1:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game Alexandria Area vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
JV Game: (1:15 pm) On Ice 1:05 pm 10-Minute Warm-Up Resurface After 2nd Period 5-Minute OT if Necessary and If Time Permits
1:30pm Basketball:Girls B Game Delano vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ Benilde-St. Margaret 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
1:45pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
1:45pm Hockey:Girls JV Game New Prague vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Richfield Ice Arena 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Mound Westonka vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Waconia vs. Minneapolis South @ TBD 
Game will be played at Hiawatha Collegiate HS
2:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game New Prague vs. Denfeld @ Heritage Center, Duluth 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Rosemount vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Rosemount vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Delano vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s @ Benilde-St. Margaret 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Watertown-Mayer vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 
3:00pm Dance Team: Var Invitational New London-Spicer vs. Melrose @ Melrose Area High School 
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Mound Westonka vs. Little Falls @ Exchange Arena 
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Litch-DC vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Burich Arena 
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Var Game Alexandria Area vs. Mound Westonka (WM) @ Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena 
3:15pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Sibley East vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
3:30pm Hockey:Girls Var Game New Prague vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Richfield Ice Arena 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Rosemount vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Waconia vs. Kasson-Mantorville @ Dodge County Ice Arena 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Litch-DC vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Burich Arena 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Waconia vs. Kasson-Mantorville @ Dodge County Ice Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Litch-DC vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson-Burich Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Var Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Hiawatha Collegiate High School 
Part of the Southside Showcase

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: